- android.gs
- Compare
- BL8800 Pro vs iQOO Z6 Pro
Blackview BL8800 Pro vs Vivo iQOO Z6 Pro
What BL8800 Pro does better (3) and where iQOO Z6 Pro wins (15) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.0Display7.3
5.8Camera7.2
8.5Battery5.7
7.6Features5.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
BL8800 ProiQOO Z6 Pro
| BL8800 Pro | iQOO Z6 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 176.2 mm | 159.7 mm | +16.5 mm |
| Width | 83.5 mm | 73.6 mm | +9.9 mm |
| Thickness | 17.7 mm | 8.5 mm | +9.2 mm |
| Weight | 367 g | 180 g | +187 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is BL8800 Pro better than iQOO Z6 Pro?
- Battery capacity8,380 mAh vs 4,700 mAh+78%
- NFCYes · iQOO Z6 Pro: No
- Screen size6.6″ vs 6.4″+2%
Why is iQOO Z6 Pro better than BL8800 Pro?
- Wired charging33 W vs 66 W2×
- Peak brightness480 nits vs 1,300 nits2.7×
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- RAM8 GB vs 12 GB+50%
- Weight367 g vs 180 g2×
- OLED panelNo · BL8800 Pro: Yes
- Storage (max)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Main camera50 MP vs 64 MP+28%
- Charged in 30 min31% vs 83%2.7×
- Thickness17.7 mm vs 8.5 mm2.1×
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · BL8800 Pro: Yes
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 2.4 GHz+9%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 367 g | 180 g |
| Thickness | 17.7 mm | 8.5 mm |
| Height | 176.2 mm | 159.7 mm |
| Width | 83.5 mm | 73.6 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Glass protection | — | Panda Glass |
| Colours | Black, Orange, Green | Phantom Dusk, Legion Sky |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.4″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,408 px | 2,404 px |
| Pixel density | 401 ppi | 409 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 480 nits | 1,300 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 70.9% | 85.1% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 700 | Qualcomm SM7325 Snapdragon 778G 5G |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 7 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Adreno 642L |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.1 | — |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 64 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | — | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 8,380 mAh | 4,700 mAh |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 66 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 31% | 83% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5.2 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Under display |
| Barometer | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 12 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | Funtouch 12 |






