- android.gs
- Compare
- ROG Phone 8 Pro vs DK10
Asus ROG Phone 8 Pro vs Doogee DK10
What ROG Phone 8 Pro does better (18) and where DK10 wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.0Display7.2
9.4Camera8.7
8.0Battery9.3
7.8Features8.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
ROG Phone 8 ProDK10
| ROG Phone 8 Pro | DK10 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.8 mm | 181.7 mm | −17.9 mm |
| Width | 76.8 mm | 83.1 mm | −6.3 mm |
| Thickness | 8.9 mm | 12.7 mm | −3.8 mm |
| Weight | 225 g | 305 g | −80 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is ROG Phone 8 Pro better than DK10?
- RAM24 GB vs 12 GB2×
- Peak brightness2,500 nits vs 500 nits5×
- Storage (max)1,024 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Optical stabilisationYes · DK10: No
- Stereo speakersYes · DK10: No
- Refresh rate165 Hz vs 120 Hz+38%
- Battery capacity5,500 mAh vs 5,150 mAh+7%
- Weight225 g vs 305 g+36%
- CPU frequency3.3 GHz vs 2.6 GHz+27%
- Max video8K vs 4K
- 4K video frame rate60 fps vs 30 fps2×
- USB version3.2 vs 2+60%
Why is DK10 better than ROG Phone 8 Pro?
- Wired charging65 W vs 120 W+85%
- Wireless charging power15 W vs 50 W3.3×
- Optical zoom3× vs 4×+33%
- Memory card slotNo · ROG Phone 8 Pro: Yes
- Selfie camera32 MP vs 50 MP+56%
- Rear cameras3 vs 4+33%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 225 g | 305 g |
| Thickness | 8.9 mm | 12.7 mm |
| Height | 163.8 mm | 181.7 mm |
| Width | 76.8 mm | 83.1 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Glass | — |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 | Corning Gorilla Glass |
| Colours | Phantom Black | Emerald Green, Kevlar Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | LTPO AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 388 ppi | 395 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 165 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 2,500 nits | 500 nits |
| Measured brightness | 1,765 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 88.2% | 71.1% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8650-AB Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 | Mediatek Dimensity 8020 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 4 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.3 GHz | 2.6 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 750 | Mali-G77 MC9 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,639,368 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 6,542 | — |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 5,205 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 24 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.0 | — |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/2 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/1.31" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 4 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 3× | 4× |
| Max video | 8K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 50 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,500 mAh | 5,150 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Active use (test) | 14.7 h | — |
| Wired charging | 65 W | 120 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 77% | — |
| Wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | 15 W | 50 W |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.1 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C (side) | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 3.2 | 2 |
| Video output | Yes | — |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -26.3 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | ROG UI | — |
| Major OS updates promised | 2 | — |







