- android.gs
- Compare
- X7 Pro vs nubia Neo 5
AGM X7 Pro vs ZTE nubia Neo 5
What X7 Pro does better (9) and where nubia Neo 5 wins (9) — every spec side by side.
6.3Display7.0
7.0Camera6.1
8.6Battery8.4
6.5Features7.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
X7 Pronubia Neo 5
| X7 Pro | nubia Neo 5 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 175 mm | 166.1 mm | +8.8 mm |
| Width | 81.5 mm | 78.8 mm | +2.7 mm |
| Thickness | 11.4 mm | 8.5 mm | +2.9 mm |
| Weight | 260 g | 210 g | +50 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is X7 Pro better than nubia Neo 5?
- Battery capacity10,000 mAh vs 6,050 mAh+65%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx42×
- Wireless chargingYes · nubia Neo 5: No
- Main camera64 MP vs 50 MP+28%
- Selfie camera50 MP vs 16 MP3.1×
- Pixel density392 ppi vs 314 ppi+25%
- Rear cameras2 vs 12×
- CPU frequency2.5 GHz vs 2.4 GHz+4%
- Resolution (width)1,080 px vs 900 px+20%
Why is nubia Neo 5 better than X7 Pro?
- 5GNo · X7 Pro: Yes
- Wired charging33 W vs 45 W+36%
- RAM6 GB vs 8 GB+33%
- Peak brightness650 nits vs 1,000 nits+54%
- Weight260 g vs 210 g+24%
- eSIMNo · X7 Pro: Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · X7 Pro: Yes
- Thickness11.4 mm vs 8.5 mm+34%
- Bluetooth5 vs 5.4+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 260 g | 210 g |
| Thickness | 11.4 mm | 8.5 mm |
| Height | 175 mm | 166.1 mm |
| Width | 81.5 mm | 78.8 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP64 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx4 |
| Colours | Black | Black, White, Yellow |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 900 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 1,940 px |
| Pixel density | 392 ppi | 314 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 650 nits | 1,000 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | — | 87% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 7300 | Unisoc T9300 |
| Chip maker | Mediatek | Unisoc |
| Process | — | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.5 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | Mali G615 MC2 | Mali-G57 MP2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 64 MP | 50 MP |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | — | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 50 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | — | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 10,000 mAh | 6,050 mAh |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 45 W |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 15 W | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 3 | — |
| Satellite navigation | GPS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | — | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | fingerprint | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | Stock Android | MyOS 16 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | A | — |



