New- android.gs
- Android phones
- Nothing
- Phone (4a) Pro

NothingNewSmartphone
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro is a smartphone released in March 2026. Key specs: screen size 6.8″, refresh rate 144 Hz, chipset Qualcomm SM7750-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 4, RAM 12 GB.
9.2Score
Display9.7
Performance7.7
Camera9.5
Battery7.8
Features8.0
price range$440–550
- Released
- March 2026
- Type
- Smartphone
- Brand
Nothing- Popularity
- #975 of 4,088
- Model numbers
- A069P
6.8″Screen size
144 HzRefresh rate
Snapdragon 7 Gen 4Chipset
12 GBRAM
50 MPMain camera
5,080 mAhBattery capacity
50 WWired charging
210 gWeight
Spec guide
How it ranks among smartphones of 2026
Screen size · 6.8″Top 21%Refresh rate · 144 HzTop 15%RAM · 12 GBTop 29%Main camera · 50 MPTop 50%Battery capacity · 5,080 mAhBottom 19%Wired charging · 50 WTop 37%Weight · 210 gBottom 45%
Compared with smartphones released in 2026. Bars show the share of models it beats.
compared with other smartphones
Why is Phone (4a) Pro a good choice?
Refresh rate: 144 Hzbetter than 94% of smartphones
AnTuTu score: 1,133,279better than 72% of smartphones
Screen size: 6.8″better than 94% of smartphones
RAM: 12 GBbetter than 80% of smartphones
Measured brightness: 1,557 nitsbetter than 91% of smartphones
Pixel density: 440 ppibetter than 86% of smartphones
Wired charging: 50 Wbetter than 72% of smartphones
Geekbench 6 (multi-core): 4,170better than 70% of smartphones
Weak points
Weight: 210 gworse than 75% of smartphones
Specifications
Full specifications
Design
- Weight
- 210 g
- Thickness
- 8 mm
- Height
- 163.7 mm
- Width
- 76.6 mm
- Frame
- Aluminium
- Back
- Aluminium
- Water resistance (IPx)
- IPx5
- Glass protection
- Corning Gorilla Glass 7i
- Colours
- Black, Silver, Pink
Display
- Screen size
- 6.8″
- Panel
- AMOLED
- OLED panel
- Yes
- Resolution (width)
- 1,260 px
- Resolution (height)
- 2,800 px
- Pixel density
- 440 ppi
- Refresh rate
- 144 Hz
- Peak brightness
- 5,000 nits
- Measured brightness
- 1,557 nits
- Screen-to-body ratio
- 93.9%
- HDR
- Yes
Performance
- Process
- 4 nm
- CPU cores
- 8
- CPU frequency
- 2.8 GHz
- AnTuTu score
- 1,133,279
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)
- 4,170
- 3DMark Wild Life Extreme
- 2,075
Camera
- Main camera
- 50 MP
- Main camera aperture
- f/1.9
- Rear cameras
- 3
- Optical stabilisation
- Yes
- Ultra-wide camera
- Yes
- Telephoto camera
- Yes
- Optical zoom
- 3.5×
- Max video
- 4K
- 4K video frame rate
- 60 fps
- Selfie camera
- 32 MP
- 4K selfie video
- No
Battery
- Battery capacity
- 5,080 mAh
- Battery type
- Li-Po
- Active use (test)
- 15.3 h
- Wired charging
- 50 W
- Charged in 30 min
- 68%
- Wireless charging
- No
Connectivity
- 5G
- Yes
- eSIM
- Yes
- Dual SIM
- Yes
- Wi-Fi standard
- Wi-Fi 6
- Bluetooth
- 5.4
- NFC
- Yes
- USB
- USB Type-C 2.0
- USB version
- 2
- Satellite navigation
- GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS
Features
- Stereo speakers
- Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jack
- No
- Loudspeaker loudness
- -23.8 LUFS
- Fingerprint sensor
- Under display
- Sensors
- Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare Phone (4a) Pro with
vs
Nothing Phone (4a) ProvsNothing Phone (3a) Pro9.28.6
vs
Nothing Phone (4a) ProvsSamsung Galaxy S269.29.1
vs
Nothing Phone (4a) ProvsVivo V709.29.3
vs
Nothing Phone (4a) ProvsMotorola Edge 70 Fusion9.29.2
vs
Nothing Phone (4a) ProvsXiaomi Redmi Note 17 Pro Max9.29.3
vs
Nothing Phone (4a) ProvsTecno Camon 50 Ultra9.29.1In collections
Android phones: Refresh rate from 144 Hz + eSIM77Android phones: Refresh rate from 144 Hz + telephoto camera103Android phones: Screen size from 6.8″ + eSIM119Android phones: Screen size from 6.8″ + refresh rate from 144 hz120Android phones: Screen size from 6.8″ + telephoto camera142Android phones: eSIM + telephoto camera212Android phones: RAM from 12 GB + eSIM265Android phones: Refresh rate from 144 Hz + RAM from 12 GB268






